Political

WPCLB Endorsements as of 5/8/19

* denotes incumbent

 

Westchester County Legislators

Colin Smith, WC Legislator, 1st District

Gina Arena, WC Legislator, 2nd District

Vedat Gashi, WC Legislator, 4th District

*Benjamin Boykin, WC Legislator, 5th District

*Nancy Barr, WC Legislator, 6th District

*Catherine Parker, WC Legislator, 7th District

*Alfreda Williams, WC Legislator, 8th District

*Terry Clements, WC Legislator, 11th District

*MaryJane Shimsky, WC Legislator, 12th District

*Lyndon Williams, WC Legislator, 13th District

*Christopher Johnson, WC Legislator, 16th District

 

Croton

*Brian Pugh, Croton Village Mayor

*Sherry Horowitz, Croton Village Trustee

 

Harrison

Frank Gordon, Harrison Mayor

Lauren Leader, Harrison Town Board

Michael Romita, Harrison Town Board

 

Kent

*Maureen Fleming, Kent Town Supervisor

Anne Balant Campbell, Kent Town Board

 

New Rochelle

Martha Lopez, New Rochelle City Council, 1st District

Sara Kaye, New Rochelle City Council, 5th District

 

Peekskill

 *Andre Rainey, Peekskill Mayor

*Vivian McKenzie, Peekskill Common Council

*Kathleen Talbot, Peekskill Common Council

*Patricia Riley, Peekskill Common Council

 

Putnam Valley

*Sam Oliverio Jr., Putnam Valley Town Supervisor

Anthony Williams, Putnam Valley Town Board

Ralph Smith, Putnam Valley Town Board

Terry Raskyn, Putnam Valley Town Justice

 

White Plains

*Nadine Hunt-Robinson, White Plains Common Council

Victoria Presser, White Plains Common Council

Jenn Puja, White Plains Common Council

 

Yonkers

Terence Miller, Yonkers City Council, 1st District

Elena M. Goldberg-Velazquez, Yonkers City Court

 

Yorktown

Matt Slater, Yorktown Town Supervisor

*Diana Quast, Yorktown Town Clerk

*Thomas Diana, Yorktown Town Council

*Gary Raniolo, Yorktown Town Justice

 

Towns/Cities/Villages

Vincent Rossillo, Dobbs Ferry Mayor

*Dr. Richard Becker, Cortlandt Town Council

Michael Denning, Eastchester Town Supervisor

*Paul Feiner, Greenburgh Town Supervisor

Ivy Pool, New Castle Town Supervisor

Adam Kagan, Pelham Town Justice

Erin Trostle, Pound Ridge Town Clerk

Carolina Jaramillo-Johnson, Rye City Council

 

Westchester County Court

Michael Tawil, Westchester County Court

Robert Prisco, Westchester County Court

 

Westchester Family Court

Wayne Humphrey, Westchester Family Court

 

Supreme Court, 9th JD

Gina Capone, Supreme Court, 9th JD

Nancy Quinn Koba, Supreme Court, 9th JD

Steven Milligram, Supreme Court, 9th JD

2019 WPCLB AFL-CIO Endorsements (as of 2/13/19)

*denotes incumbent

*Greg Adams, Port Chester Village Trustee

Joan Grangenois-Thomas, Port Chester Village Trustee

John Fitzpatrick, Mayor of Tuckahoe

*******