Political

Final Endorsement List 2017

Laroue Rose Shatzkin

Cortlandt Town Clerk

D

Kimberly Ragazzo

Cortlandt Town Justice

D

*Debra Carter Costello

Cortlandt Town Council

D

Brian Pugh

Croton Village Mayor

D

Sherry Horowitz

Croton Village Trustee

D

*David Paganelli

Highway Supt. Of Yorktown

R

Jason Makely

Kent Town Council

D

Pamela Richardson

Kent Town Justice

D

*Maureen Fleming

Kent Town Supervisor

D

*Frank Catalina

Mayor of Peekskill

R

*Laurie Rogers-Smalley

Mt. Pleasant Town Board

R

Kristen Browde

New Castle Town Supervisor

D

Christi Acker

NYS Supreme Court, 9th JD

D

Omar Herrera

Ossining Village Trustee

D

Anthony Williams

Putnam County Legislator Dist. 2

D

*Toni Addonizio

Putnam County Legislator Dist. 3

R

*Mary Breining

Town of Cortlandt Receiver of Taxes

D

*Sam Oliverio Jr.

Town Supervisor of Put Valley

D

*Tim Idoni

Westchester County Clerk

D

George Fufidio

Westchester County Court

D

George Latimer

Westchester County Executive

D

Kitley Covill

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 2

D

*Margaret Cunzio

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 3

C

*Benjamin Boykin

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 5

D

*Alfreda Williams

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 8

D

Damon Maher

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 10

D

*MaryJane Shimsky

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 12

D

Ruth Walter

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 15

D

Christopher Johnson

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 16

D

London Reyes

Westchester County Legislator Dist. 17

D

Arlene Gordon Oliver

Westchester Family Court

D

Milagros Lecuona

White Plains Mayor

D

*Corazon Pineda

Yonkers City Council Dist. 2

D

Maeve Scott

Yonkers City Council Dist. 4

D

Anthony Pagano

Yonkers City Council Dist. 6

R

Michael Khader

Yonkers City Council President

D

Alice Roker

Yorktown Town Council

D

Robert Puff

Yorktown Town Council

R

*Vishnubai Patel

Yorktown Town Council

D

*Salvatore Lagonia

Yorktown Town Justice

R

Ilan Gilbert

Yorktown Town Supervisor

D